Os vencedores estão em negrito.
Game of The Year
- Celeste
- Assassin’s Creed Odyssey
- God of War
- Spider-Man
- Monster Hunter World
- Red Dead Redemption 2
Best Ongoing Game
- Destiny 2: Forsaken
- Fortnite
- No Man’s Sky
- Overwatch
- Rainbow Six Siege
Best Game Direction
- A Way Out
- Detroit: Become Human
- God of War
- Marvel’s Spider-Man
- Red Dead Redemption 2
Best Narrative
- Detroit: Become Human
- God of War
- Life is Strange 2: Episode 1
- Marvel’s Spider-Man
- Red Dead Redemption 2
Best Art Direction
- Assassin’s Creed Odyssey
- God of War
- Octopath Traveler
- Red Dead Redemption 2
- Return of the Obra Dinn
Best Score/Music
- Celeste
- God of War
- Marvel’s Spider-Man
- Ni no Kuni II
- Octopath Traveler
- Red Dead Redemption 2
Best Audio Design
- Call of Duty: Black Ops IIII
- Forza Horizon 4
- God of War
- Marvel’s Spider-Man
- Red Dead Redemption 2
Best Performance
- Bryan Dechart as Connor, Detroit: Become Human
- Christopher Judge as Kratos, God of War
- Melissanthi Mahut as Kassandra, Assassin’s Creed Odyssey
- Roger Clark as Arthur Morgan, Red Dead Redemption II
- Yuri Lowenthal as Peter Parker, Marvel’s Spider-Man
Games for Impact
- 11-11 Memories Retold
- Celeste
- Florence
- Life is Strange 2: Episode 1
- The Missing: JJ Macfield and the Island of Memories
Best Independent Game
- Celeste
- Dead Cells
- Into the Breach
- Return of the Obra Dinn
- The Messenger
Best Mobile Gun
- Donut County
- Florence
- Fortnite
- PUBG Mobile
- Reigns: Game of Thrones
Best VR/AR Game
- Astro Bot Rescue Mission
- Beat Saber
- Firewall Zero Hour
- Moss
- Tetris Effect
Best Action Game
- Call of Duty: Black Ops IIII
- Dead Cells
- Destiny 2: Forsaken
- Far Cry 5
- Mega Man 11
Best Action/Adventure Game
- Assassin’s Creed Odyssey
- God of War
- Marvel’s Spider-Man
- Red Dead Redemption 2
- Shadow of the Tomb Raider
Best RPG
- Dragon Quest XI
- Monster Hunter: World
- Ni no Kuni II
- Octopath Traveler
- Pillars of Eternity II: Deadfire
Best Fighting Game
- BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle
- Dragon Ball FighterZ
- Soulcalibur VI
- Street Fighter V Arcade Edition
Best Family Game
- Mario Tennis Aces
- Nintendo Labo
- Overcooked 2
- Starlink: Battle for Atlas
- Super Mario Party
Best Strategy Game
- The Banner Saga 3
- Battleteach
- Frostpunk
- Into the Breach
- Valkyria Chronicles 4
Best Sports/Racing Game
- FIFA 19
- Forza Horizon 4
- Mario Tennis Aces
- NBA 2K19
- Pro Evolution Soccer 2019
Best Multiplayer Game
- Call of Duty: Black Ops IIII
- Destiny 2: Forsaken
- Fortnite
- Monster Hunter: World
- Sea of Thieves
Best Student Game
- Combat 2018
- Dash Quasar
- JERA
- LIFF
- RE: Charge
Best Debut Indie Game
- Donut County
- Florence
- Moss
- The Messenger
- Yoku’s Island Express
Best eSports Game
- CSGO
- DOTA2
- Fortnite
- League of Legends
- Overwatch
Best eSports Player
- Dominique “SonicFox” McLean
- Hajime “Tokido” Taniguchi
- Jian “Uzi” Zi-Hao
- Oleksandr “s1mple” Kostyliev
- Sung-hygeon “JJoNak” Bang
Best eSports Team
- Astralis
- Cloud9
- Fnatic
- London Spitfire
- OG
Best eSports Coach
- Bok “Reapered” Han-gyu
- Christian “ppasarel” Banaseanu
- Danny “zonic” Sorensen
- Dylan Falco
- Jakob “YamatoCannon” Mebdi
- Janko “YNk” Paunovic
Best eSports Event
- ELAGUE Major: Boston 2018
- EVO 2018
- League of Legends World Championship
- Overwatch League Grand Finals
- The International 2018
Best eSports Host
- Alex “Goldenboy” Mendez
- Alex “Machine” Richardson
- Anders Blume
- Eefje “Sjokz” Depoortere
- Paul “RedEye” Chaloner
Best eSports Moment
- Virada da Cloud9 sobre a FaZe, em prorrogação tripla (Final do Boston Major, CS:GO)
- Corrida para as bases, KT Rolster vs Invictus Gaming (Quartas de final do Mundial de LoL)
- Vitória da G2 sobre a Royal Never Give Up (Quartas de final do Mundial de LoL)
- Vitória da OG sobre a LGD (Final do Mundial de DOTA 2)
- Troca de lados entre SonicFox e Go1 (Finais de Dragon Ball FighterZ, EVO)
Content Creator of the Year
- Dr. Lupo
- Myth
- Ninja
- Pokimane
- Willyrex
Game of The Year
- Celeste
- Assassin’s Creed Odyssey
- God of War
- Spider-Man
- Monster Hunter World
- Red Dead Redemption 2
Best Ongoing Game
- Destiny 2: Forsaken
- Fortnite
- No Man’s Sky
- Overwatch
- Rainbow Six Siege
Best Game Direction
- A Way Out
- Detroit: Become Human
- God of War
- Marvel’s Spider-Man
- Red Dead Redemption 2
Best Narrative
- Detroit: Become Human
- God of War
- Life is Strange 2: Episode 1
- Marvel’s Spider-Man
- Red Dead Redemption 2
Best Art Direction
- Assassin’s Creed Odyssey
- God of War
- Octopath Traveler
- Red Dead Redemption 2
- Return of the Obra Dinn
Best Score/Music
- Celeste
- God of War
- Marvel’s Spider-Man
- Ni no Kuni II
- Octopath Traveler
- Red Dead Redemption 2
Best Audio Design
- Call of Duty: Black Ops IIII
- Forza Horizon 4
- God of War
- Marvel’s Spider-Man
- Red Dead Redemption 2
Best Performance
- Bryan Dechart as Connor, Detroit: Become Human
- Christopher Judge as Kratos, God of War
- Melissanthi Mahut as Kassandra, Assassin’s Creed Odyssey
- Roger Clark as Arthur Morgan, Red Dead Redemption II
- Yuri Lowenthal as Peter Parker, Marvel’s Spider-Man
Games for Impact
- 11-11 Memories Retold
- Celeste
- Florence
- Life is Strange 2: Episode 1
- The Missing: JJ Macfield and the Island of Memories
Best Independent Game
- Celeste
- Dead Cells
- Into the Breach
- Return of the Obra Dinn
- The Messenger
Best Mobile Gun
- Donut County
- Florence
- Fortnite
- PUBG Mobile
- Reigns: Game of Thrones
Best VR/AR Game
- Astro Bot Rescue Mission
- Beat Saber
- Firewall Zero Hour
- Moss
- Tetris Effect
Best Action Game
- Call of Duty: Black Ops IIII
- Dead Cells
- Destiny 2: Forsaken
- Far Cry 5
- Mega Man 11
Best Action/Adventure Game
- Assassin’s Creed Odyssey
- God of War
- Marvel’s Spider-Man
- Red Dead Redemption 2
- Shadow of the Tomb Raider
Best RPG
- Dragon Quest XI
- Monster Hunter: World
- Ni no Kuni II
- Octopath Traveler
- Pillars of Eternity II: Deadfire
Best Fighting Game
- BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle
- Dragon Ball FighterZ
- Soulcalibur VI
- Street Fighter V Arcade Edition
Best Family Game
- Mario Tennis Aces
- Nintendo Labo
- Overcooked 2
- Starlink: Battle for Atlas
- Super Mario Party
Best Strategy Game
- The Banner Saga 3
- Battleteach
- Frostpunk
- Into the Breach
- Valkyria Chronicles 4
Best Sports/Racing Game
- FIFA 19
- Forza Horizon 4
- Mario Tennis Aces
- NBA 2K19
- Pro Evolution Soccer 2019
Best Multiplayer Game
- Call of Duty: Black Ops IIII
- Destiny 2: Forsaken
- Fortnite
- Monster Hunter: World
- Sea of Thieves
Best Student Game
- Combat 2018
- Dash Quasar
- JERA
- LIFF
- RE: Charge
Best Debut Indie Game
- Donut County
- Florence
- Moss
- The Messenger
- Yoku’s Island Express
Best eSports Game
- CSGO
- DOTA2
- Fortnite
- League of Legends
- Overwatch
Best eSports Player
- Dominique “SonicFox” McLean
- Hajime “Tokido” Taniguchi
- Jian “Uzi” Zi-Hao
- Oleksandr “s1mple” Kostyliev
- Sung-hygeon “JJoNak” Bang
Best eSports Team
- Astralis
- Cloud9
- Fnatic
- London Spitfire
- OG
Best eSports Coach
- Bok “Reapered” Han-gyu
- Christian “ppasarel” Banaseanu
- Danny “zonic” Sorensen
- Dylan Falco
- Jakob “YamatoCannon” Mebdi
- Janko “YNk” Paunovic
Best eSports Event
- ELAGUE Major: Boston 2018
- EVO 2018
- League of Legends World Championship
- Overwatch League Grand Finals
- The International 2018
Best eSports Host
- Alex “Goldenboy” Mendez
- Alex “Machine” Richardson
- Anders Blume
- Eefje “Sjokz” Depoortere
- Paul “RedEye” Chaloner
Best eSports Moment
- Virada da Cloud9 sobre a FaZe, em prorrogação tripla (Final do Boston Major, CS:GO)
- Corrida para as bases, KT Rolster vs Invictus Gaming (Quartas de final do Mundial de LoL)
- Vitória da G2 sobre a Royal Never Give Up (Quartas de final do Mundial de LoL)
- Vitória da OG sobre a LGD (Final do Mundial de DOTA 2)
- Troca de lados entre SonicFox e Go1 (Finais de Dragon Ball FighterZ, EVO)
Content Creator of the Year
- Dr. Lupo
- Myth
- Ninja
- Pokimane
- Willyrex
Última edição: